ESO-COIs

PI : S. J Smartt 

Co-Is of the ePESSTO proposal and founding members : 

J.P.  Anderson                
C.  Angus                     
I.  Arcavi                    
C.  Ashall                    
C.  Barbarino                 
F.  Bauer                     
S.  Benetti                   
D.  Bersier                   
S.  Bongard                   
M.T.  Botticella              
M.  Branchesi                 
E.  Brocato     
M. Bulla           
S.  Campana                   
G.  Cannizzaro                
Z.  Cano                      
E.  Cappellaro                
R.  Cartier                   
K.  Chambers                  
T.-W.  Chen                   
M.  Childress                 
A.  Cikota                    
P.  Clark                     
S.  Covino                    
P.  D'Avanzo                  
V.  D'Elia                    
M.  Dall'Ora                  
I.J.  Danziger                
M.  Della Valle               
L.  Denneau                   
M.  Dennefeld                 
G.  Dimitriadis               
N.  Elias-Rosa                
R.  Firth                     
M.  Fraser                    
C.  Frohmaier                 
A.  Gal-Yam   
L.  Galbany                   
S.  Gonzalez-Gaitan           
A.  Goobar                    
P.  Groot                     
C. Guitierrez 
J.  Harmanen                  
A.  Heinze                    
W.  Hillebrandt               
S.  Hodgkin                   
I.  Hook                      
A.  Horesh                    
A.  Howell  
M.  Huber                     
C.  Inserra                   
L.  Izzo                      
P.  James                     
A.  Jerkstrand                
J.  Johansson   
P.G.  Jonker                  
E.  Kankare                   
Z.  Kostrzewa-Rutkowska       
R.  Kotak                     
M.  Kowalski                  
M.  Kromer                    
H.  Kuncarayakti   
A.  Lawrence                  
G.  Leloudas                  
M.  Limongi                   
P.  Lundqvist                 
J.  Lyman                     
M.  Magee                     
K.  Maguire                   
D.  Malesani                  
I.  Manulis  
N.  Masetti                   
S.  Mattila                   
P.  Mazzali                   
A.  Melandri                  
A.  Moller  
O. McBrien                  
G.  Nelemans                  
M.  Nicholl                   
J.  Nordin                    
D.  O'Neill                   
F.  Onori                     
E.  Palazzi                   
J.  Palmerio                  
A.  Pastorello                
F.  Patat                     
G.  Pignata   
S.  Piranomonte               
S.  Prajs                     
S.  Prentice                  
M.L.  Pumo                    
R.  Rahman                    
A.  Rest                      
C.  Romero-Canizales   
A.  Rossi                     
R.  Roy                       
A.  Ruiter                    
B.  Schmidt                   
S.  Schulze                   
I.  Seitenzahl                
L.  Shingles                  
L.  Short                     
S  Sim                        
K.  Smith                     
M.  Smith                     
J.  Sollerman                 
B.  Stalder                   
M.  Sullivan                  
K.  Takats  
L.  Tartaglia                 
S.  Taubenberger              
G.  Terreran                  
L.  Tomasella                 
J.  Tonry                     
B.  Tucker                    
M.  Turatto                   
S.  Valenti                   
S.  Vergani                   
N.  Walton                    
L.  Wyrzykowski    
O.  Yaron                     
D.  Young                       

Approved new members : 

M. Berton (SNe IIn/Ibn and ILOTs: Pastorello)
J. Bolmer (GRBs, D'Avanzo)
A. Bostroem (DLT40; Valenti)
F. Bufano (SNe IIn/Ibn and ILOTs: Pastorello)
Y. Cai (SNe IIn/Ibn and ILOTs: Pastorello)
E. Callis (SNe IIn/Ibn and ILOTs: Fraser)
R. Carini (GRAWITA ; Botticella)
A. De Cia (SLSN : Inserra)
F. Daigne (GRBs, D'Avanzo)
L. Dessart (type II SN: Anderson)
A. Floers (Type Ia progenitors: Maguire)
M. Gromadzki (Nuclear Transients; Wyrzykowski)
A. Hamanowicz (De Cia)
L. Hanlon (Fraser; Interacting transients)
K. E. Heintz (GRBs, D'Avanzo)
D. Homan (Nuclear transients; Lawrence)
S. Jones (SLSN; Inserra)
E. Karamehmetoglu (SN Ibc, Sollerman)
A. Martin-Carrillo (Fraser; Interacting transients)
E. Mason (SNe IIn/Ibn and ILOTs: Pastorello)
O. McBrien (GWs and ATLAS Rates; Smartt
D. Murphy (Fraser; Interacting transients)
A. Nyholm (Sollerman)
P. Ochner (SNe IIn/Ibn and ILOTs: Pastorello)
D. Perley (SLSNe: Inserra)
P. Podsiadlowski (Low-z rates: Smartt)
M. Pursiainen (Childress)
A. Razza (Luminous, non-interacting type II supernovae; Anderson)
T. Reynolds (Nuclear Transients & SN progenitors ; Matilla/Fraser)
O. Rodríguez (Testing Type II SNe as distance indicators)
K. Rybicki (Nuclear Transients; Wyrzykowski)
L. Salmon (Fraser; Interacting transients)
B. Sbarufatti (GRBs, D'Avanzo)
P. Schady (GRBs, D'Avanzo))
G. Stratta (GRBs/GRAWITA, D'Avanzo)
F. Taddia (SN Ibc, Sollerman)
G. Tagliaferri (GRBs, D'Avanzo)
C. Vogl (Faint type I/Ia ; Taubenberger)
S. Williams (Hook)
P. Wiseman (Childress)
Comments