ESO-COIs

PI : S. J Smartt 

Co-Is of the ePESSTO proposal and founding members : 

J.P.  Anderson                
C.  Angus                     
I.  Arcavi                    
C.  Ashall                    
C.  Barbarino                 
F.  Bauer                     
S.  Benetti                   
D.  Bersier                   
S.  Bongard                   
M.T.  Botticella              
M.  Branchesi                 
E.  Brocato     
M. Bulla           
S.  Campana                   
G.  Cannizzaro                
Z.  Cano                      
E.  Cappellaro                
R.  Cartier                   
K.  Chambers                  
T.-W.  Chen                   
M.  Childress                 
A.  Cikota                    
P.  Clark                     
S.  Covino                    
P.  D'Avanzo                  
V.  D'Elia                    
M.  Dall'Ora                  
I.J.  Danziger                
M.  Della Valle               
L.  Denneau                   
M.  Dennefeld                 
G.  Dimitriadis               
N.  Elias-Rosa                
R.  Firth                     
M.  Fraser                    
C.  Frohmaier                 
A.  Gal-Yam   
L.  Galbany                   
S.  Gonzalez-Gaitan           
A.  Goobar                    
P.  Groot                     
C. Guitierrez 
J.  Harmanen                  
A.  Heinze                    
W.  Hillebrandt               
S.  Hodgkin                   
I.  Hook                      
A.  Horesh                    
A.  Howell  
M.  Huber                     
C.  Inserra                   
L.  Izzo                      
P.  James                     
A.  Jerkstrand                
J.  Johansson   
P.G.  Jonker                  
E.  Kankare                   
Z.  Kostrzewa-Rutkowska       
R.  Kotak                     
M.  Kowalski                  
M.  Kromer                    
H.  Kuncarayakti   
A.  Lawrence                  
G.  Leloudas                  
M.  Limongi                   
P.  Lundqvist                 
J.  Lyman                     
M.  Magee                     
K.  Maguire                   
D.  Malesani                  
I.  Manulis  
N.  Masetti                   
S.  Mattila                   
P.  Mazzali                   
A.  Melandri                  
A.  Moller                    
G.  Nelemans                  
M.  Nicholl                   
J.  Nordin                    
D.  O'Neill                   
F.  Onori                     
E.  Palazzi                   
J.  Palmerio                  
A.  Pastorello                
F.  Patat                     
G.  Pignata   
S.  Piranomonte               
S.  Prajs                     
S.  Prentice                  
M.L.  Pumo                    
R.  Rahman                    
A.  Rest                      
C.  Romero-Canizales   
A.  Rossi                     
R.  Roy                       
A.  Ruiter                    
B.  Schmidt                   
S.  Schulze                   
I.  Seitenzahl                
L.  Shingles                  
L.  Short                     
S  Sim                        
K.  Smith                     
M.  Smith                     
J.  Sollerman                 
B.  Stalder                   
M.  Sullivan                  
K.  Takats  
L.  Tartaglia                 
S.  Taubenberger              
G.  Terreran                  
L.  Tomasella                 
J.  Tonry                     
B.  Tucker                    
M.  Turatto                   
S.  Valenti                   
S.  Vergani                   
N.  Walton                    
L.  Wyrzykowski    
O.  Yaron                     
D.  Young                       

Approved new members : 

M. Berton (SNe IIn/Ibn and ILOTs: Pastorello)
J. Bolmer (GRBs, D'Avanzo)
F. Bufano (SNe IIn/Ibn and ILOTs: Pastorello)
R. Carini (GRAWITA ; Botticella)
A. De Cia (SLSN : Inserra)
F. Daigne (
GRBs, D'Avanzo)
L. Dessart (type II SN: Anderson)
A. Floers (Type Ia progenitors: Maguire)
M. Gromadzki (Nuclear Transients; Wyrzykowski)
K. E. Heintz (GRBs, D'Avanzo)
D. Homan (Nuclear transients; Lawrence)
E. Karamehmetoglu (SN Ibc, Sollerman)
E. Mason (SNe IIn/Ibn and ILOTs: Pastorello)
P. Ochner (SNe IIn/Ibn and ILOTs: Pastorello)
D. Perley (SLSNe: Inserra)
P. Podsiadlowski (Low-z rates: Smartt)
T. Reynolds (Nuclear Transients & SN progenitors ; Matilla/Fraser)
K. Rybicki (Nuclear Transients; Wyrzykowski)
B. Sbarufatti (GRBs, D'Avanzo)
P. Schady (
GRBs, D'Avanzo))
G. Stratta (GRBs/GRAWITA, D'Avanzo)
F. Taddia (SN Ibc, Sollerman)
G. Tagliaferri (
GRBs, D'Avanzo)
C. Vogl (Faint type I/Ia ; Taubenberger)

Comments